Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Based Backup Solution Schedule 1 Item 10 M9760223029 700068353
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Kumari Mohini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GELOOF SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : STOREEASY 1660 Title : HPE storge | 02-09-2023 16:13:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PARI INFOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE STORE EASY 1660 Title : BACKUP SOLUTION | 02-09-2023 16:39:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETGEAR Model : NETGEAR 4312X Title : NETGEAR 4312X | 02-09-2023 12:47:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIBS INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : HPE STORE EASY 1660 | 02-09-2023 12:56:43 | N/A | Disqualified |