Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8mm Plywood,4mm Plywood
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3560491
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 23:51
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Guru Kirpa

Contract Value

38560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ved Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Guru Kirpa - 22-06-2023 12:58:35 MII Qualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 22-06-2023 17:47:30 MSE Qualified
3 SHANTI ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2023 12:00:35 MSE Qualified
4 VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2023 13:10:16 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Guru Kirpa(MII) Item Categories : 8mm Plywood,4mm Plywood 38560.00 L1
2 SHANTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 8mm Plywood,4mm Plywood 38720.00 L2
3 M/S JAINCO Item Categories : 8mm Plywood,4mm Plywood 56960.00 L3
4 VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : 8mm Plywood,4mm Plywood 83840.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
8mm Plywood NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 25120.000
4mm Plywood NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 13440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise