Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Notice: Water Based Enamel Paints 🎨 The Industrial Training Institute Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Water Based Enamel Paints In The Following Colors: 🔹 White 🔹 Black 🔹 Oxford Blue 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Paints. Keywords: Water Based Enamel Paint, Procurement, Industrial Training Institute, White, Black, Oxford Blue| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Base Enamel Paint White,Water Base Enamel Paint Black,Water Base Enamel Paint Oxford Blue,Wat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VERMA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY
22026
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2024 17:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 08-04-2024 12:26:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ASSOCIATES | - | 15-04-2024 20:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-04-2024 10:59:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW FAKHRI STORES | - | 14-04-2024 10:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tavish Associates | - | 14-04-2024 15:57:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 16:15:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VERMA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-04-2024 10:11:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERMA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 22026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW FAKHRI STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 26020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 27010.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Tavish Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 32756.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 34330.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 35160.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Water base enamel paint White,Water base enamel paint Black,Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue,Wat | 75640.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water base enamel paint White | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Water base enamel paint Black | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Water base enamel paint Oxford Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Water base enamel paint Bus green | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Water base enamel paint Golden Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Water base enamel paint Signal Red | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Golden Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Wall Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1696.000 |
| Paint roller | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Emery Paper Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Putty Gurmala | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 470.000 |
| Kalam water base plastic hairs Size 2 Number | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 620.000 |
| Kalam water base plastic hairs Size 4 Number | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Kalam water base plastic hairs Size 6 Number | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Kalam water base plastic hairs Size 8 Number | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Asian Ace Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Walmasta Colour Berger | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1280.000 |
Synthetic enamel signal red paint,synthetic enamel oxford blue paint,synthetic enamel white paint,s
Read more
Olive green paint,industrial enamel white paint,soldier gp ena oxford blue paint,black paint,red ox
Read more
Oilive green paint,industrial enamel white paint,soldier gp ena oxford blue paint,black paint,red o
Read more
Oilive green paint,industrial enamel white paint,soldier gp ena oxford blue paint,black paint,red o
Read more
Paint synthetic enamel oxford blue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel oxford blue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel oxford blue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type