Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Pvc Tape,20 M Mx25 Mtr Per Roll,Empire Tape Yellow,20 M Mx 50 Mtr Per Roll,Scotch Tape 23 33,25 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LEXUS OVERSEAS
Contract Value
831290
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEXUS OVERSEAS | - | 01-03-2024 15:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works | - | 01-03-2024 15:08:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-03-2024 11:58:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEXUS OVERSEAS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Adhesive PVC Tape,20MMx25Mtr per Roll,Empire Tape Yellow,20MMx 50Mtr per Roll,Scotch Tape 23 33,25M | 704483.05 | L1 |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Adhesive PVC Tape,20MMx25Mtr per Roll,Empire Tape Yellow,20MMx 50Mtr per Roll,Scotch Tape 23 33,25M | 723661.02 | L2 |
| 3 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Adhesive PVC Tape,20MMx25Mtr per Roll,Empire Tape Yellow,20MMx 50Mtr per Roll,Scotch Tape 23 33,25M | 749909.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adhesive PVC Tape,20MMx25Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Empire Tape Yellow,20MMx 50Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Scotch Tape 23 33,25MMx 30FT Per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 121000.000 |
| Retroreflective Tape, 50MMx 50Meter per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 129000.000 |
| Adhesive Tape, 69KV,25MMx30Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 121000.000 |
| Impeller Bronze MLA 125x150 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 138900.000 |
| Upper Lower Half Casing 4UP3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 143400.000 |
| Rotating Assy 4UP3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 158980.000 |
| Bearing Housing, DE 4UP3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Bearing Cover 4UP3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |