Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Con Of Existing Goods Loop Line As Passenger Loop Line At Platform No.3 At Chi Station Yard
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76492987 |
|
Reference Number |
KR-RN-SG-T-04-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 36600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76492987/viewNitPdf_4658784.pdf |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreCon of existing goods loop line as passenger loop line at platform no. 03 at chiplun station yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of foundation work for con of goods loop line to passenger loop line at platform no. 3, chiplun station under ratnagiri region of krcl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, con of existing goods shed in passenger platform at rajnandgaon railway station of secr nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNamburu-con of uploop line(road 2)as common loop line at nambur station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd works in connection with con of existing good shed in passenger platform at rajnandgaon railway station of secr nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYard remodeling at syj for increasing the csl of up loop line & provision of overline in dn loop line & yard remodeling at mtge for increasing the csl of dn loop line at muthani station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMahuva-yard remodelling and provision of additional running line with goods platform
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom arrangements in connection with con of road no.2 (up loop line) as common loop line at nambur station in guntur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGda-nad section :- provision of additional dn loop line at pcn station, provision of common loop line at jekot station and additional loop line at mangalmahudi station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type