Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Set: Motorola Xir P8668 I (Is),Wpc Liasioning,Battery For Vhf Xir P8660 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
263530
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP 8668I Title : MOTOROLA VHF SET | 26-09-2023 15:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S P INFOTECH | Make : Motorola Model : XirP8668I (IS) Title : Motorola VHF Handset XirP8668I (IS) | 26-09-2023 13:32:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VHF SET: Motorola XirP8668I (IS),WPC LIASIONING,BATTERY for VHF XirP8660 I | 223330.51 | L1 |
| 2 | S P Infotech | Item Categories : VHF SET: Motorola XirP8668I (IS),WPC LIASIONING,BATTERY for VHF XirP8660 I | 250000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOROLA VHF SET | MOTOROLA | MOTOROLA XIRP 8668I | 4 | ₹ 215764.000 |
| MOTOROLA VHF SET | MOTOROLA | MOTOROLA XIRP 8668I | 1 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| MOTOROLA BATTERY | MOTOROLA | BATTERY XIRP86XX series | 2 | ₹ 38326.000 |