Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Large Cardamom,Small Cardamom,Cumin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4000853
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 16:58
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-10-2023 19:40:35 MSE Disqualified
2 HAS ENTERPRISES - 01-10-2023 14:29:08 MSE Qualified
3 KASHMIR PRINCE - 01-10-2023 14:15:50 MSE Qualified
4 NEW A R ENTERPRISES - 01-10-2023 14:14:34 MSE Qualified
5 TARIQ AHMAD ITOO - 23-09-2023 15:20:10 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW A R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric powder,chilly powder,Coriander powder,Large Cardamom,Small Cardamom,Cumin 33258.00 L1
2 KASHMIR PRINCE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric powder,chilly powder,Coriander powder,Large Cardamom,Small Cardamom,Cumin 35980.00 L2
3 HAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric powder,chilly powder,Coriander powder,Large Cardamom,Small Cardamom,Cumin 40495.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise