Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewing Machine,Stand For Sewing Machine,Embroidery Machine With Stand,Scissors,Sewing Set,Flex Boar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN SEWING MACHINE | - | 29-10-2023 12:21:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 10-11-2023 08:14:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR | - | 09-11-2023 07:50:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 10-11-2023 08:21:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | - | 09-11-2023 12:40:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,STAND FOR SEWING MACHINE,EMBROIDERY MACHINE WITH STAND,SCISSORS,SEWING SET,FLEX BOAR | 99960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,STAND FOR SEWING MACHINE,EMBROIDERY MACHINE WITH STAND,SCISSORS,SEWING SET,FLEX BOAR | 103628.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,STAND FOR SEWING MACHINE,EMBROIDERY MACHINE WITH STAND,SCISSORS,SEWING SET,FLEX BOAR | 105006.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,STAND FOR SEWING MACHINE,EMBROIDERY MACHINE WITH STAND,SCISSORS,SEWING SET,FLEX BOAR | 107505.00 | L4 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreSewing machine,stand for sewing machine,embroidery machine with stand,scissors,sewing set,flex boar
Read more
Sewing machine,stand for sewing machine,embroidery machine with stand,scissors,sewing set,flex boar
Read more
Sewing machine,stand for sewing machine,embroidery machine,stand for embroidery machine,scissors,se
Read more
Sewing machine,stand for sewing machine,embroidery machine,stand for embroidery machine,scissors,se
Read more
Foot operated sewing machine,embroidery machine,motor for embroidery machine,stand for embroidery m
Read more
Sewing machine foot operated,embroidery fame adda 30x36 inch,embroidery round frame with stand,trac
Read more
of your Industry type