Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Opportunity For Service Providers: Caretaking Catering Services 🍽️🏫 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Caretaking Catering Services For The Iocl Transit Camp And The Running Of A Canteen At Rso A. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing. This Is A Unique Opportunity To Partner With A Leading Public Sector Enterprise. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Caretaking Catering Services, Iocl Transit Camp, Rso A, Government Tender, Canteen Services, Proposal Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Caretaking Catering For Iocl Transit Camp And Running Of Canteen At Rso A
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941924
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 20:06
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rajeev Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 08-06-2024 13:52:28 MSE Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 08-06-2024 14:05:13 N/A Disqualified
3 ANJALI CATERERS & ASSOCIATES 06-06-2024 16:23:16 MSE Disqualified
4 AVIRAL SERVICES 01-06-2024 12:17:17 MSE Disqualified
5 Brijesh Caterer 21-05-2024 11:06:39 MSE Qualified
6 chef hospitality services 08-06-2024 10:27:37 MSE Disqualified
7 CLASSIC CATERS AND INTERIOR DECORATORS 08-06-2024 14:35:46 MSE Disqualified
8 DYNAMIC TAURUS SERVICES 31-05-2024 23:43:43 MSE Qualified
9 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 23-05-2024 22:23:07 MSE Qualified
10 HARI OM SERVICES 01-06-2024 09:20:20 MSE Disqualified
11 INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 12:39:40 MSE Disqualified
12 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 14:13:41 MSE Disqualified
13 M/S AGRAWAL ASSOCIATES 01-06-2024 14:46:34 MSE Disqualified
14 M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD 30-05-2024 19:19:43 MSE Disqualified
15 M/S. SUMIT CATERING SERVICES 03-06-2024 19:54:44 MSE Disqualified
16 NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT 24-05-2024 06:55:26 N/A Disqualified
17 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 08-06-2024 13:57:32 N/A Disqualified
18 PREMANAND CANTEEN CONTRACTOR 30-05-2024 16:00:14 MSE Disqualified
19 R K ENTERPRISES 06-06-2024 21:17:32 MSE Qualified
20 RADHIKA ENTERPRISES 31-05-2024 17:47:50 MSE Disqualified
21 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 08-06-2024 14:02:14 MSE Disqualified
22 SARVAPALAK HOSPITALITY 08-06-2024 11:48:53 MSE Disqualified
23 SHARDA HOSPITALITY 08-06-2024 13:24:25 MSE Disqualified
24 SHREE RAM CATERING & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-06-2024 12:41:39 MSE Disqualified
25 SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY 08-06-2024 12:10:13 MSE Qualified
26 SHRI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES 01-06-2024 15:24:28 MSE Disqualified
27 Sky High Secure Security Services 08-06-2024 14:00:11 MSE Disqualified
28 SMVD Group Secure Services 08-06-2024 14:01:28 MSE Disqualified
29 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 08-06-2024 14:06:33 MSE Disqualified
30 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 13:50:30 MSE Disqualified
31 UPAVAN RESTAURANT 31-05-2024 15:09:27 MSE Disqualified
32 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 08-06-2024 13:49:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Caretaking Catering for IOCL Transit Camp and Running of Canteen at RSO A 9563192.00 L1
2 Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Caretaking Catering for IOCL Transit Camp and Running of Canteen at RSO A 9563192.00 L1
3 DYNAMIC TAURUS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Caretaking Catering for IOCL Transit Camp and Running of Canteen at RSO A 11000000.00 L2
4 R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Caretaking Catering for IOCL Transit Camp and Running of Canteen at RSO A 11400000.00 L3
5 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Caretaking Catering for IOCL Transit Camp and Running of Canteen at RSO A 11499999.00 L4