Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrograin Solid Carbide Delta C Drill Dia 3 Mm X Point Angle 140 Deg. (With Self Centering Geometr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETRY | 14-07-2023 10:48:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FORBES - TOTEM Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM | 14-07-2023 17:42:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0300-015A0-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0300-015A0-XM GC34 | 11-07-2023 13:54:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 3X FL 19 X OAL 57 mm Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG CEL 13 X FL 19 X OAL 57 mm | 08-07-2023 10:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : super precision products Model : SUPER-DELTA DRILL Ø3×140° Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. | 07-07-2023 12:24:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. | 10-07-2023 16:20:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : ITG Model : NTSCDCD Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETRY | 08-07-2023 11:37:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM | 14-07-2023 12:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S.C DRILL DIA 3MM AS PER YOUR REQURIEMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 14-07-2023 13:29:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHARP INDUSTRIES | Make : SHARP INDUSTRIES Model : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM | 14-07-2023 16:45:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001339 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETRY) | 07-07-2023 09:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3*SH DIA 6*CEL13*FL19*OAL57 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM* SH DIA 6* CEL 13* FL 19* OAL57MM, POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. | 14-07-2023 14:13:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. | 14-07-2023 11:14:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEU ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 85140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 93040.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 96571.20 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 107800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 109032.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 123310.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 136290.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 187000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 209497.20 | L9 |
| 10 | SHARP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 283800.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 297000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 415360.00 | L12 |
| 13 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE DELTA-C DRILL DIA 3 MM X POINT ANGLE 140 DEG. (WITH SELF CENTERING GEOMETR | 952732.00 | L13 |