Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed,Table,Chair,Dining Table,Dining Chair
Description
Organisation Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4516090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 01:34
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S REX INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

5827290

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar
Department: Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURUKULGYAN LEARNINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 18:15:31 MSE Disqualified
2 ISHANI TRADING COMPANY - 06-02-2024 20:34:20 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES - 05-02-2024 16:16:12 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE - 26-01-2024 11:57:53 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S REX INDUSTRIES - 06-02-2024 01:30:29 MSE Qualified
6 NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO - 06-02-2024 15:56:02 N/A Disqualified
7 Newtech Solution - 05-02-2024 16:25:12 MSE Disqualified
8 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 02-02-2024 17:53:38 MSE Disqualified
9 VALEUR FABTEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 15:12:48 N/A Qualified
10 VGM INTERIO PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-02-2024 20:52:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S REX INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BED,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING CHAIR 5827290.00 L1
2 VGM INTERIO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BED,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING CHAIR 6627750.00 L2
3 VALEUR FABTEX PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BED,TABLE,CHAIR,DINING TABLE,DINING CHAIR 6696500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BED NA BOQ Item 1030 ₹ 2475090.000
TABLE NA BOQ Item 1050 ₹ 1362900.000
CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1110 ₹ 1440780.000
DINING TABLE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 237000.000
DINING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 311520.000