Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair With Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Iqbal
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENSCAPE | - | 16-03-2024 10:10:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 16-03-2024 10:33:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 10:38:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI SUKRALA WOOD CRAFT INDUSTRY | - | 15-03-2024 23:58:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-03-2024 14:55:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIZA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 15:27:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 10:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENSCAPE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair with Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc | 339400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI SUKRALA WOOD CRAFT INDUSTRY | Item Categories : Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair with Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc | 352723.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair with Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc | 479000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gupta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair with Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc | 518200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J K TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Steel Almirah,Executive Chair,Student Chair with Side Shelf,Conference Chair,Conferenc | 548000.00 | L5 |