Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Washing Machine 14 Kg,Switch Board,Zerowatt Bulb,Cell 9 V,Smoke Detector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Majestic Enterprises | - | 24-07-2024 22:18:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MISHINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 19:00:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 11:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 11:26:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 12-07-2024 08:07:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ZEHRA INDUSTRISES | - | 01-08-2024 11:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLTAS WASHING MACHINE 14 KG,SWITCH BOARD,ZEROWATT BULB,CELL 9V,SMOKE DETECTOR | 26193.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VOLTAS WASHING MACHINE 14 KG,SWITCH BOARD,ZEROWATT BULB,CELL 9V,SMOKE DETECTOR | 30590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZEHRA INDUSTRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLTAS WASHING MACHINE 14 KG,SWITCH BOARD,ZEROWATT BULB,CELL 9V,SMOKE DETECTOR | 31260.00 | L3 |