Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Membrane Welded 8 Inch For Ro System Capacity 8 Liter,Inline Carbon Filter 8 Inch For Ro System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. K. TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 13:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 15:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 13:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RO Membrane welded 8 inch for RO System capacity 8 liter,Inline carbon filter 8 inch for RO System | 6732.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M. K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RO Membrane welded 8 inch for RO System capacity 8 liter,Inline carbon filter 8 inch for RO System | 8260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RO Membrane welded 8 inch for RO System capacity 8 liter,Inline carbon filter 8 inch for RO System | 8430.00 | L3 |