Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Installation Of 06 Nos.Lighting Arrestor With 06 Nos.Earth Pit At Lbc (Ii)repairing And Prive Maintenance Of O/H Line 550 V/440 V/220 V At Various Locations Of Sendra Bansjora Colliery Under Sijua Area.
|
| Description |
For Installation Of 06 Nos.Lighting Arrestor With 06 Nos.Earth Pit At Lbc (Ii)repairing And Prive Maintenance Of O/H Line 550 V/440 V/220 V At Various Locations Of Sendra Bansjora Colliery Under Sijua Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_336656_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2025-26/004 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5650 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SBC and LBC under Sijua Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=348985 |
| Start Date | June 02, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2025
Expired 450 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For preparation of 3 accident video clips animation for 3-4 minutes duration of kankanee oc, nichitpur oc and sendra bansjora oc under sijua area
For preparation of 3 accident video clips animation for 3-4 minutes duration of kankanee oc, nichitpur oc and sendra bansjora oc under sijua area
Read moreFor upgradation and repairing of 550v,440v and 220v overhead line at sendra 10no,3no.5no sendra colonies panjabi patti,mukherjee colony and 9 no.colony knc(ii)and di of 550v o/h line heightening of 550v/440v and 6.6kv 22/12 feeder o/h line at
For upgradation and repairing of 550v,440v and 220v overhead line at sendra 10no,3no.5no sendra colonies panjabi patti,mukherjee colony and 9 no.colony knc(ii)and di of 550v o/h line heightening of 550v/440v and 6.6kv 22/12 feeder o/h line at
Read moreFor engagement of manpower for handling/carrying of ci (cast iron) test weights of 09 nos. tetulmari,sendra bansjora siding,kankanee, nichitpur and mudidih of road weighbridge under sijua area
For engagement of manpower for handling/carrying of ci (cast iron) test weights of 09 nos. tetulmari,sendra bansjora siding,kankanee, nichitpur and mudidih of road weighbridge under sijua area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding and overhauling of aqua make 120 hp,150 mtrs head,550v 2900 rpm submersible motor and 6 stage pump type p 103 sl.no.27786 of sendra bansjora colliery
Complete repairing/rewinding and overhauling of aqua make 120 hp,150 mtrs head,550v 2900 rpm submersible motor and 6 stage pump type p 103 sl.no.27786 of sendra bansjora colliery
Read moreDi of 6.6kv sbc main feeder overhead line between centre pool substation to chp,sbc under sijua area due to development of cracks causing tilting poles at current location(b)for emergency maintenance of 6.6kv sendra bansjora feeder and 6.6kv t
For di of 6.6kv sbc main feeder overhead line between centre pool substation to chp,sbc under sijua area due to development of cracks causing tilting poles at current location(b)for emergency maintenance of 6.6kv sendra bansjora feeder
Read moreThe repairing of 220v and 440v o/h line near c.pool,chp 12 no. colony at sbc/asbnc(ii)rep and maint. of o/h line containing power 550v at different location lbc(iii)di, repairing and overhauling of 220v o/h line and 550v line at near chp/sbc c
The repairing of 220v and 440v o/h line near c.pool,chp 12 no. colony at sbc/asbnc(ii)rep and maint. of o/h line containing power 550v at different location lbc(iii)di, repairing and overhauling of 220v o/h line and 550v line at near chp/sbc
Read moreFor installation of 05 nos. chemical earth pit and stabilizer and lighting arrestor (trishul) at weighbridge of tmc(ii)and installation of chemical earth pit 06 nos. at nichitpur colliery under sijua area
For installation of 05 nos. chemical earth pit and stabilizer and lighting arrestor (trishul) at weighbridge of tmc(ii)and installation of chemical earth pit 06 nos. at nichitpur colliery under sijua area
Read moreFor di and repairing o/h lines at coke plant lbc(ii)440v o/h power line from attendance room substn. mudidih road weighbridge(iii)dismantling and erection of lt line 550v/440v/220v different places of tmc(iv)breakdown maintenance of existing o
For di and repairing o/h lines at coke plant lbc(ii)440v o/h power line from attendance room substn. mudidih road weighbridge(iii)dismantling and erection of lt line 550v/440v/220v different places of tmc(iv)breakdown maintenance of existing o
Read moreFor day to day repair/maintenance and erection of pole, bracket and stay sets etc of 11kv o/h ,3.3kv o/h line,440v o/h ,550v o/h line and 220v o/h lines of different feeders of govindpur project, kathara area(for the period of 06 months)
For day to day repair/maintenance and erection of pole, bracket and stay sets etc of 11kv o/h ,3.3kv o/h line,440v o/h ,550v o/h line and 220v o/h lines of different feeders of govindpur project, kathara area(for the period of 06 months)
Read moreof your Industry type