Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glow Plug,30 Cc Propeller,20 Cc Propeller,15 Cc Propeller,30 Cc Tank,20 Cc Tank,15 Cc Tank,Glow Booster,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narayan Enterprise | - | 20-03-2025 15:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | - | 20-03-2025 15:54:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Glow Plug,30CC Propeller,20CC Propeller,15CC Propeller,30CC Tank,20CC Tank,15CC Tank,Glow Booster,A | 71110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narayan Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glow Plug,30CC Propeller,20CC Propeller,15CC Propeller,30CC Tank,20CC Tank,15CC Tank,Glow Booster,A | 75690.00 | L2 |