Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Of Veh Ba No 19 B 132781 Y Maruti Dzire,Wheel Alignment Of Ba No 19 B 132781 Y Maruti Dzi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 23:08:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 15:53:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Malviya Traders | - | 09-09-2023 12:55:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. VINOD YADAV | - | 09-09-2023 10:27:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzire,Wheel alignment of BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzi | 40313.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. VINOD YADAV (MII) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzire,Wheel alignment of BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzi | 42877.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Malviya Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzire,Wheel alignment of BA No 19B - 132781Y Maruti Dzi | 43206.00 | L3 |