Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ishhara Test Book,Near Vision Drum,Retinoscope Dot Streak,Optical Trial Box Light Weight,Punctum Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
107327
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANSRAJ NAYYAR (MEDIQUIP)INC | - | 13-09-2023 17:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 13-09-2023 21:50:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 20-09-2023 14:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVOM TRADERS | - | 20-09-2023 13:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 14:43:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ishhara Test Book,Near Vision Drum,Retinoscope Dot Streak,Optical Trial Box Light Weight,Punctum Di | 107327.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOM TRADERS | Item Categories : Ishhara Test Book,Near Vision Drum,Retinoscope Dot Streak,Optical Trial Box Light Weight,Punctum Di | 110525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Ishhara Test Book,Near Vision Drum,Retinoscope Dot Streak,Optical Trial Box Light Weight,Punctum Di | 111723.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishhara Test Book | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Near Vision Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| Retinoscope Dot Streak | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Optical Trial Box Light Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Punctum Dilator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Cannula | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Wire Speculum | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Foreign Body Spud | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Epilation Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Chalazion Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Chalazion Forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Chalazion Scoop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Blade Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Florescein Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Electric Sterlizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Kidney Tray Small | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Kidney Tray Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Snellen Vision Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |