Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Sheet Diamond Sheet,Iron Pipe Ms 3 Inch,Iron Pipe Ms 2 Inch,Iron Angle One And Half Inch,Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Sales | - | 05-12-2023 21:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Military sales | - | 05-12-2023 21:00:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RCM TRADERS | - | 06-12-2023 10:37:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Military sales( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Sheet Diamond Sheet,Iron Pipe MS 3 inch,Iron Pipe MS 2 inch,Iron Angle one and half inch,Iron | 199420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Sales( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Sheet Diamond Sheet,Iron Pipe MS 3 inch,Iron Pipe MS 2 inch,Iron Angle one and half inch,Iron | 206300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RCM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fiber Sheet Diamond Sheet,Iron Pipe MS 3 inch,Iron Pipe MS 2 inch,Iron Angle one and half inch,Iron | 225700.00 | L3 |