Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Primary And Secondary,Air Cleaner Assy,Spider Bearing,Oil Seal Gear Box,Gasket,Fuel On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 02-07-2024 11:49:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 11:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2024 11:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter primary and secondary,Air cleaner assy,Spider bearing,Oil seal gear box,Gasket,Fuel on | 57459.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter primary and secondary,Air cleaner assy,Spider bearing,Oil seal gear box,Gasket,Fuel on | 59309.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter primary and secondary,Air cleaner assy,Spider bearing,Oil seal gear box,Gasket,Fuel on | 59426.00 | L3 |