Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Clutch Disc,Slave Cylinder,Combination Switch,Cord Set High Tension,Relay Main And Fuel,Speedo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5471881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 11-10-2024 19:09:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2024 16:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 11-10-2024 11:01:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYLINDER,COMBINATION SWITCH,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,SPEEDO | 35573.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYLINDER,COMBINATION SWITCH,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,SPEEDO | 35874.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYLINDER,COMBINATION SWITCH,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,RELAY MAIN AND FUEL,SPEEDO | 36321.00 | L3 |