Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 Jk,Paper Legal Jk,Cello Butterflow Ball Pen,Pen Use And Through,Pilot Hi Techpoint V5 Pen,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4048273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 16:08
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aks Trading Co. - 13-10-2023 22:04:08 MSE Disqualified
2 Keshav Enterprises - 15-10-2023 13:01:16 N/A Qualified
3 Mercury Outfits - 16-10-2023 17:46:40 N/A Qualified
4 STAR ENTERPRISES - 08-10-2023 16:24:39 N/A Disqualified
5 VERMA ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2023 13:16:58 N/A Qualified
6 vikas printers - 13-10-2023 20:24:51 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Keshav Enterprises Item Categories : PAPER A4 JK,PAPER LEGAL JK,CELLO BUTTERFLOW BALL PEN,PEN USE AND THROUGH,PILOT HI TECHPOINT V5 PEN, 198335.00 L1
2 Mercury Outfits Item Categories : PAPER A4 JK,PAPER LEGAL JK,CELLO BUTTERFLOW BALL PEN,PEN USE AND THROUGH,PILOT HI TECHPOINT V5 PEN, 203465.00 L2
3 VERMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PAPER A4 JK,PAPER LEGAL JK,CELLO BUTTERFLOW BALL PEN,PEN USE AND THROUGH,PILOT HI TECHPOINT V5 PEN, 207954.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise