Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bcl 2 Human Elisa Kit,Rbp 4 Human Elisa Kit,Revert Aid First Strand C Dna Synthesis Kit,Rna Later,Sy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ONCOGENOMICS LIFESCIENCES
Contract Value
870419.55
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahzada Mohmed Salim Khan
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLICON BIOTECH | - | 14-10-2023 12:04:26 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOMED SYSTEMS | - | 14-10-2023 11:40:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SCIENTIFIC & MEDICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 14-10-2023 12:25:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 14-10-2023 12:31:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCL 2 Human ELISA KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24640.000 |
| RBP 4 Human ELISA KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24640.000 |
| Revert Aid first strand cDNA synthesis kit | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 163800.000 |
| RNA Later | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22428.000 |
| Syber green real time master mix | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| DEPC 99 percent 100ul | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4003.200 |
| Primary antibody MLH1 Monoclonal Ab anti Human raised in rabbit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10906.110 |
| Primary antibody MSH2 Monoclonal Ab anti Human raised in rabbit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10906.110 |
| Primary antibody MSH6 Monoclonal Ab anti Human-raised in rabbit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10906.110 |
| Primary antibody PMS2 Monoclonal Ab anti Human raised in rabbit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51038.000 |
| Secondary Antibody IHC Secondary antibody HRP Detection Kit along with DAB Chromogen against Rabbit antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77616.000 |
| Anti Cox 2 antibody Monoclonal Ab anti Human raised in rabbit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9996.670 |
| Polyprep Slides Poly L Lysine coated | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| TWEEN20 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1793.600 |
| KLF 5 ELISA KIT HUMAN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12320.000 |
| Antigen retrieval buffer pH 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10080.000 |
| Blocking solution IHC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26880.000 |
| Xylene | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2378.900 |
| Mayers Haematoxylin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 620.210 |
| Hydrogen Peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 764.640 |