Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 3 D And 2 D Seismic Survey At Rajasthan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4272318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALPHAGEO (INDIA) LIMITED
571468800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT OILFIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 12:58:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGS GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 03:54:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALPHAGEO (INDIA) LIMITED | 04-01-2024 13:54:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | 04-01-2024 13:37:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | J P SINGHAL & COMPANY | 04-01-2024 13:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOUTH WEST OIL FIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 13:56:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHAGEO (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | 571468800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | 583940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVENT OILFIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | 706462400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOUTH WEST OIL FIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | 807089360.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AGS GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | 886200880.32 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 3D and 2D Seismic Survey at Rajasthan | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 571468800.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated shd sjs for 3d 2d seismic survey and core drilling to be
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of services for inhouse 2d seismic survey operation using cableles
Read more
of your Industry type