Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Bty 12 V Small,Ups 1 Kva,Dvd Writer,Pci Lan Card,Vga Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5227247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-08-2024 20:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 14-08-2024 17:13:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 17:14:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 20-08-2024 13:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2024 17:15:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12 V 7 AH,Bty 12 V small,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,PCI LAN card,VGA card | 21454.76 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12 V 7 AH,Bty 12 V small,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,PCI LAN card,VGA card | 22167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12 V 7 AH,Bty 12 V small,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,PCI LAN card,VGA card | 22257.00 | L3 |