Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit As Per Is 10333: 1982, Suitable For 6.6 Kv 3 Core, 120 Sqmm Cabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BABA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
191725
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narendra Anuragi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA ENTERPRISE | Make : JOINTMASK Model : Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit as per IS-1033 Title : Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit as per IS-10333: 1982, suitable for 6.6KV 3 Core, 120 SQMM Cable | 29-09-2024 12:46:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit as per IS-10333: 1982, suitable for 6.6KV 3 Core, 120 SQMM Cabl | 191725.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit as per IS-10333: 1982, suitable for 6.6KV 3 Core, 120 SQMM Cable | JOINTMASK | Epoxy Straight Through Jointing Kit as per IS-1033 | 25 | ₹ 191725.000 |