Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Cleaning Of Spillage Coal
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3569954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 23:07
End Date
Expired 01/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY

Contract Value

4136542.22

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY 01-07-2023 12:51:16 MSE Qualified
2 M/S RAVI KUMAR 01-07-2023 13:55:36 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S S.K. ENGINEERING 01-07-2023 13:39:52 MSE Disqualified
4 SANTOSH KUMAR OJHA 01-07-2023 15:15:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 VISHAL SRIVASTAVA 01-07-2023 09:51:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DUBEY AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 3505544.26 L1
2 VISHAL SRIVASTAVA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal 3640772.97 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage coal and maintenance of 1000 mm TC1 TC2 truck belt conveyors in Pandavpara Mine for the period of 365 Days Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based 1 ₹ 4136542.220
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise