Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Foot Mat Rubber,Halozen Led,Microwave
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3753172
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 15:06
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B N ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 09:25:54 MSE Qualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 06-08-2023 17:59:52 MSE Disqualified
3 SHIV SALES INDIA - 01-08-2023 00:00:33 MSE Qualified
4 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS - 07-08-2023 09:29:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV SALES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Foot Mat Rubber,Halozen LED,Microwave 49550.00 L1
2 B N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Foot Mat Rubber,Halozen LED,Microwave 59127.00 L2
3 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Floor Mat,Foot Mat,Foot Mat Rubber,Halozen LED,Microwave 62283.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise