Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including Release Bearings, Valve Oil Seals, Air Dryer Assemblies, Feed Pump Assemblies, And Baby Filters. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Timelines Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Release Bearings, Valve Oil Seals, Air Dryer Assembly, Feed Pump Assembly, Baby Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Release Bearing,Valve Oil Seal,Air Dryer Assy,Feed Pump Assy,Baby Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 10-07-2024 16:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 10-07-2024 16:47:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2024 16:50:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING,VALVE OIL SEAL,AIR DRYER ASSY,FEED PUMP ASSY,BABY FILTER | 49793.64 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING,VALVE OIL SEAL,AIR DRYER ASSY,FEED PUMP ASSY,BABY FILTER | 51434.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING,VALVE OIL SEAL,AIR DRYER ASSY,FEED PUMP ASSY,BABY FILTER | 51619.00 | L3 |