Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou
Description
Organisation Animal and Sheep Husbandry |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6136697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2025 02:06
End Date
Expired 25/04/2025

Expired 496 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Stanzin Rabgais
Department: Animal And Sheep Husbandry
Organisation: Directorate Of Animal, Sheep & Fisheries Ladakh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 23-04-2025 18:42:00 Start-up Disqualified
2 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 11:44:43 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES 25-04-2025 00:02:48 MSE Disqualified
4 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 24-04-2025 16:09:49 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 AMASS ADVANCED STAFFING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 12:36:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 AMPLIUS MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 15:42:56 MSE Disqualified
7 Angel Manpower & Security Services 24-04-2025 10:02:21 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 ARADHYAA CONSTRACTIONS 16-04-2025 10:51:45 Offline upload Disqualified
9 ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 11:56:52 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 17-04-2025 13:59:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 25-04-2025 11:52:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 BALAJI HOUSEKEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES 16-04-2025 12:33:14 MSE Disqualified
13 COMPASVISION INFOTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 14:39:40 MSE Disqualified
14 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 13:40:55 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
15 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2025 16:12:58 Start-up Disqualified
16 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 11:13:31 MSE Disqualified
17 GLOBAL CORPORATE SERVICES 24-04-2025 14:02:47 MSE Disqualified
18 GMARK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2025 10:40:22 MSE Disqualified
19 J B SECURITY SERVICE 15-04-2025 21:45:07 MSE Disqualified
20 JAGDAMBA SECURITY AND SERVICE 21-04-2025 15:19:13 MSE Disqualified
21 JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 19:23:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
22 KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 25-04-2025 17:08:51 MSE Disqualified
23 Kanishk Enterprises 16-04-2025 00:49:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
24 KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER 22-04-2025 13:32:54 MSE Disqualified
25 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 11:39:46 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
26 KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 17:26:27 Start-up Disqualified
27 LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-04-2025 23:18:07 Start-up Disqualified
28 M/S AWADH GROUP 24-04-2025 16:41:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
29 M/S BLACK CATS PLACEMENT SECURITY SERVICE 19-04-2025 16:27:24 MSE Disqualified
30 M/S DIGI INFOTECH 19-04-2025 14:29:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
31 M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE 16-04-2025 11:23:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
32 M/S LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB 16-04-2025 15:32:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
33 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 21-04-2025 15:39:12 MSE Disqualified
34 mass advanced staffing services 25-04-2025 15:45:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
35 MOHD ABDULLAH 19-04-2025 13:38:06 Offline upload Qualified
36 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-04-2025 08:42:06 MSE Disqualified
37 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 18:56:55 MSE Disqualified
38 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 24-04-2025 14:26:46 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
39 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 24-04-2025 17:25:58 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
40 PRITHVI MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-04-2025 18:12:25 MSE Disqualified
41 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 25-04-2025 17:49:54 Start-up Disqualified
42 REGIONAL SERVICES 24-04-2025 22:40:31 MSE Disqualified
43 Safe Shadow Security Services 24-04-2025 11:51:10 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
44 SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS 24-04-2025 21:04:30 MSE Disqualified
45 SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU 24-04-2025 15:09:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
46 SHAKTI ENTERPRISE 25-04-2025 18:59:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
47 SHREE ENTERPRISES 25-04-2025 16:29:40 MSE Disqualified
48 Sky High Secure Security Services 24-04-2025 18:57:11 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
49 SMVD Group Secure Services 24-04-2025 14:32:49 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
50 SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 18:31:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
51 SUN RISE BUILDERS 24-04-2025 15:02:08 MSE Disqualified
52 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 11:56:57 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
53 TBS BIOENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 25-04-2025 15:51:28 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
54 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 14:19:01 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
55 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 24-04-2025 09:50:23 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
56 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-04-2025 15:56:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
57 Ujjwal common service center 25-04-2025 13:26:48 MSE Disqualified
58 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-04-2025 22:44:48 MSE Disqualified
59 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 24-04-2025 10:11:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
60 VANYA ENTERPRISES 23-04-2025 07:31:03 MSE Disqualified
61 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 25-04-2025 01:42:08 MSE Disqualified
62 VIRENDERA AND COMPANY 24-04-2025 15:33:10 MSE Disqualified
63 VOLISPHERA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 18:04:14 MSE Disqualified
64 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2025 18:30:33 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DIGI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 6405984.00 L1
2 M/S LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 6405984.00 L1
3 MOHD ABDULLAH Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 6405984.00 L1
4 M/S LADAKH INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Veterinary Doctor,Manpower Ou 6405984.00 L1