Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dia 25 Mm Inserted End Mill To Iscar Ord No. H490 E90 Ax D25 2 W25 12 Qty 01 N0 With Insert To Ord N0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL Title : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL | 01-08-2024 18:24:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA & COMPANY | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL Title : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL - R390-025 A25-11M, R390-11 T3 08M PM4340 | 03-08-2024 10:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Inserted End Mill Dia 25mm With Inset Title : Inserted End Mill Dia 25mm Iscar Insert H490 ANKX 120508 | 10-08-2024 10:39:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUJATHA ASSOCIATES | Make : ISCAR Model : DIA 25MM INSERTED ENDMILL H490 E90 AX D25-2-W25-12 Title : H490 E90 AX D25-2-W25-12 | 02-08-2024 14:30:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL TO ISCAR ORD NO. H490 E90 AX D25-2-W25-12 QTY 01N0 WITH INSERT TO ORD N0 | 271186.44 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUJATHA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL TO ISCAR ORD NO. H490 E90 AX D25-2-W25-12 QTY 01N0 WITH INSERT TO ORD N0 | 260428.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POOJA & COMPANY | Item Categories : DIA 25MM INSERTED END MILL TO ISCAR ORD NO. H490 E90 AX D25-2-W25-12 QTY 01N0 WITH INSERT TO ORD N0 | 293064.41 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type