Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Procurement Opportunity: Monthly Ambulance Service 🚑 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Monthly Ambulance Service (Type B Patient Transport Vehicle With Single Stretcher) On A Premium Basis. 🚑 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Entities Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Operational Capabilities, Service Quality, And Pricing, To Meet The Healthcare Needs Of The Community. Keywords: Indian Railways, Ambulance Service, Patient Transport Vehicle, Procurement, Healthcare Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Prem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI HANUMAN AMBULANCE SERVICES
Contract Value
7742304
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
D Lakshman Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Coast Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAST INDIA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 13:14:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI HANUMAN AMBULANCE SERVICES | 06-04-2024 14:08:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA HEALTH CARE SERVICES | 03-04-2024 17:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MED-CAB CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2024 13:15:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N S TRADING COMPANY | 01-04-2024 00:50:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI SAI HEALTHCARE SERVICES | 07-04-2024 11:35:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HANUMAN AMBULANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Prem | 7742304.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Premium Van; Tata Winger 3200 or Tata Winger 3400 or Force Traveler or equivalent Ambulance | Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) | 2 | ₹ 7742304.000 |