Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Parts 💧 Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids For The Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Parts U1 And U2 For 2 X60 Mw Nspcl Durgapur. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Power Plant's Maintenance And Operational Efficiency. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With Industry Standards. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Boiler Pressure Parts, Overhauling, Nspcl Durgapur, Power Plant Maintenance, Government Tender, Custom Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Parts U1 U2 2 X60 Mw Nspcl Durgapur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION CO
15359595
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 22-04-2024 14:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-04-2024 17:56:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S B VISHWKARMA CONTRACTOR | 27-04-2024 11:38:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION CO | 26-04-2024 17:35:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS U1 U2 2X60 MW NSPCL DURGAPUR | 15359595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S B VISHWKARMA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS U1 U2 2X60 MW NSPCL DURGAPUR | 17400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS U1 U2 2X60 MW NSPCL DURGAPUR | 22541854.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS U1 U2 2X60 MW NSPCL DURGAPUR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15359595.000 |
Custom bid for services - overhauling of boiler pressure parts u1 and u2, 2x60 mw nspcl durgapur(ss
Read more
Ts-2919(ntpc lara boiler civil u1 u2)
Civil works of boiler island foundations for unit-1 and unit-2
 at
 2x800 mw ntpc lara stpp stage-ii
Read moreOverhauling of pressure parts of boiler of 250 mw unit 8 ptps panipat
Overhauling of pressure parts of boiler of 250 mw unit 8 ptps panipat
Read moreOverhauling of boiler pressure parts of 250 mw thermal power plant of unit8
Overhauling of boiler pressure parts of 250 mw thermal power plant of unit8
Read moreof your Industry type