Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Lubricated Brg. Housing (1 Off Bf Type For Loc. & 1 Off Bl Type For Non Loc. ) Model No. : Sofn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6098232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
Contract Value
66080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC Title : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN-51 | 10-04-2025 15:52:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : SOFN 517 Title : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN-51 | 11-04-2025 11:13:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS | Make : MASTA Model : SOFN 517 CI 4H Title : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN-51 | 10-04-2025 17:11:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN | 67740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN | 79816.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN | 98928.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL-TYPE FOR NON-LOC. ) MODEL NO. : SOFN-51 | NEC | OIL LUBRICATED BRG. HOUSING (1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC | 4 | ₹ 66080.000 |