Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uhf Walkie Talkie Radio Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARK Model : Stark SGS10-M+ License Free Radio Title : LICENSE FREE HIGH RANGE WALKIE TALKIE | 20-03-2024 16:13:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JM ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED Model : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set Title : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 13-03-2024 11:18:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | Make : REGISTERED Model : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set Title : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 13-03-2024 11:47:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Make : NA Model : KSV HT Title : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 20-03-2024 16:17:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED Model : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set Title : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 13-03-2024 14:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FIRST FLIGHT ENTERPRISE | Make : REGISTERED Model : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set Title : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 13-03-2024 15:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MIDLAND SECURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : HANDHELD COMMUNICATION SET | 20-03-2024 13:58:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) | 20-03-2024 12:51:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | Item Categories : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 206700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FIRST FLIGHT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 215800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UHF Walkie Talkie Radio Set | 227630.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type