Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fitment Of Tyre Pneu1300 R225 154 K Tubeless
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3518592
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 00:37
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX TRADING INC 22-06-2023 15:43:08 MSE Qualified
2 Armour Inc 23-06-2023 16:13:06 MSE Qualified
3 Daksh Traders 29-06-2023 21:56:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APEX TRADING INC( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fitment of TYRE PNEU1300R225 154 K TUBELESS 122400.00 L1
2 Armour Inc( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fitment of TYRE PNEU1300R225 154 K TUBELESS 126000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise