Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Diameter Gauge(folder) Measuring Range 800 To 1050 Mm For Bg Accuracy 0.01 Mm Supplied In Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Wheel distance measuring gauge (wg-1) spring loaded with master gauge accuracy 0.01 mm, 1596 mm to
Read more
1) digital wheel diameter gauge with lcd display. measuring accuracy : /- 0.02 mm, least count : 0.01 mm, measuring range : 780-1050 mm., wheel contact point to be made of carbide, lighter in weight. calibration certificate from nabl/govt. approved lab is needed. to be preferably supplied in storing box with carrying handle. make : paragon/jyoti/ganapathy/prasad/equivalent reputed firm. material required at c&w/bia. 2) digital wheel diameter gauge with lcd display. measuring accuracy : /- 0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMechanical wheel diameter gauge (folding [mechanical wheel diameter gauge (folding type), model wd-1 for bg locomotive. measuring range: 900-1100 mm. measuring accuracy: /-0.1 mm. least :0.1 mm. it must be provided with calibration certificate warranty certificate and packed in wooden box.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital wheel diameter gauge fitted wit [ digital wheel diameter gauge fitted with lcd display having least /- 0.01 mm for bg loco. specification as: 1. measuring range: 950 to 1150 mm 2. measuring accuracy: /- 0.2 mm (tread with surface finish n7/n8 or better) 3. least count: 0.1 mm 4. applicability: b.g.wheels (solid & some tyred) 5. diameter reading directly displayed on lcd display (no tables required). ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital vernier caliper water and dust proof size: 300 mm. measuring range : 0 - 300 mm, resolution : 0.01 mm., accuracy : 0.01 mm., colour : silver, material : stainless steel. make / brand: mitutoya / insize / starrett / baker. warranty: 24 months. note : item to be supplied along with calibration and warranty certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJ gauge for measuring tread / tyre thick [j gauge for measuring tread / tyre thickness of wheel and calculating wheel diameter (bg locos) accuracy /- 1.0 mm. least count of gauge 1.0 mm. make: pie, jyoti enterprises & similar]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital measuring pole telescopic type. required measuring range 880 mm to 3000 mm, accuracy+ /-2mm
Read more
Precision grinding vice, parallelism accuracy within 0.01 mm, made of alloy steel, hardened
Read more
Precision grinding vice, parallelism accuracy within 0.01 mm, made of alloy steel, hardened
Read more
Centralized water scheme at waluj . replacement of damaged patches of existing old 1050 mm diameter m.s. pipeline by new 1050 mm diameter m.s. pipeline patches.
Centralized water scheme at waluj . replacement of damaged patches of existing old 1050 mm diameter m.s. pipeline by new 1050 mm diameter m.s. pipeline patches.&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type