Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Serviceability Checks Of 10 Kva Ups View Intermittent Power Qualit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anchorex Marine Services | 12-02-2024 17:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVAKI ENGINEERING | 14-02-2024 14:04:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | 14-02-2024 13:56:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | 13-02-2024 10:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIER MARINE SERVICES | 14-02-2024 14:52:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | 12-02-2024 20:01:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIPRA MARINE | 12-02-2024 12:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIPRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS VIEW INTERMITTENT POWER QUALIT | 48500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS VIEW INTERMITTENT POWER QUALIT | 51265.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS VIEW INTERMITTENT POWER QUALIT | 54182.00 | L3 |