Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Skid Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4158159
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 22:46
End Date
Expired 22/11/2023

Expired 1019 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VYAAN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

750834

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Debangan Dutta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANCHOR OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED Make : INGERSOLL RAND Model : 2545 Title : Reciprocating Air Compressor 27-11-2023 16:16:29 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 TECHNO POWER PRODUCTS Make : techno power Model : model 2595 Title : SKID MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR (diesel engine driven reciprocating) 22-11-2023 14:17:38 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 VYAAN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VYAAN Model : VRA-30-TS Title : VYAAN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR 09-11-2023 16:20:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VYAAN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Item Categories : SKID MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR 750834.00 L1
2 TECHNO POWER PRODUCTS Item Categories : SKID MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR 1345200.00 L2
3 ANCHOR OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : SKID MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR 7232400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VYAAN RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR VYAAN VRA-30-TS 3 ₹ 750834.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise