Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cabin Shock Absorber,Drive Pinion,Bonnet Catch,Carbon Bush,Door Hings,Bolt,Wipper Blade,Wipper Arm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evershine Enterprises | - | 21-10-2023 15:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 16:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 21-10-2023 16:50:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABIN SHOCK ABSORBER,DRIVE PINION,BONNET CATCH,CARBON BUSH,DOOR HINGS,BOLT,WIPPER BLADE,WIPPER ARM, | 25488.66 | L1 |
| 2 | Evershine Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABIN SHOCK ABSORBER,DRIVE PINION,BONNET CATCH,CARBON BUSH,DOOR HINGS,BOLT,WIPPER BLADE,WIPPER ARM, | 28950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Auto Spares (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABIN SHOCK ABSORBER,DRIVE PINION,BONNET CATCH,CARBON BUSH,DOOR HINGS,BOLT,WIPPER BLADE,WIPPER ARM, | 32090.00 | L3 |