Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Tube Light,Led Well Glass Ftg 30 W,Led Post Top Lantern,Led Light Fitting 10 W,4 Feet Led Tubelig
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3625118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 17:18
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

143450

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Reena Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARUNYA CONTEMPORARY ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP - 19-07-2023 11:48:58 N/A Qualified
2 ANSH INFOTECH & TRADERS - 17-07-2023 15:04:29 MSE Disqualified
3 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 01-07-2023 18:00:40 MSE Disqualified
4 J K INFOSYS - 19-07-2023 13:33:26 MSE Disqualified
5 POWER ASSOCIATES - 20-07-2023 07:51:51 MSE Disqualified
6 POWER PRODUCTS - 19-07-2023 16:01:50 N/A Disqualified
7 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-07-2023 13:48:54 MSE Qualified
8 SUMIT ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2023 15:49:19 MSE Disqualified
9 Yes Celebration - 20-07-2023 08:08:43 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT,LED WELL GLASS FTG 30W,LED POST TOP LANTERN,LED LIGHT FITTING 10W,4 FEET LED TUBELIG 143450.00 L1
2 AARUNYA CONTEMPORARY ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT,LED WELL GLASS FTG 30W,LED POST TOP LANTERN,LED LIGHT FITTING 10W,4 FEET LED TUBELIG 202250.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED TUBE LIGHT NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 13080.000
LED WELL GLASS FTG 30W NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 44500.000
LED POST TOP LANTERN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 35230.000
LED LIGHT FITTING 10W NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10500.000
4 FEET LED TUBELIGHT BATTEN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2900.000
FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 150W NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 37240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise