Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Gear Box Mounting, Fan Belts, Fuel Pipe Sa, Suspension Bush Kit, Cabin Lifting Pipe, Gear Lever End, And Other Associated Parts. Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Gear Box Mounting, Fan Belt, Suspension Bush Kit, Gear Lever End, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Mounting,Fan Belt,S A Of Fuel Pipe,Suspension Bush Kit,Cabin Lifting Pipe,Gear Liver End,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 23-05-2024 20:18:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 11:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 24-05-2024 13:15:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX MOUNTING,FAN BELT,S A OF FUEL PIPE,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,GEAR LIVER END,A | 13154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX MOUNTING,FAN BELT,S A OF FUEL PIPE,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,GEAR LIVER END,A | 15138.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX MOUNTING,FAN BELT,S A OF FUEL PIPE,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,GEAR LIVER END,A | 16719.00 | L3 |