Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Hst145 Annual Rate Contract For Disposal Of Residual Oily Sludge From
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5041304
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

banas waste management llpSHREE CEMENT LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rekha Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 banas waste management llp 02-07-2024 16:45:26 MSE Qualified
2 GEO CLEANER LLP 03-07-2024 13:16:02 MSE Disqualified
3 K B UPADHYAY CONTRACTORS 02-07-2024 15:53:30 MSE Disqualified
4 RECYCLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2024 12:00:46 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE CEMENT LIMITED 03-07-2024 10:41:53 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - JG24HST145 Annual Rate Contract for Disposal of Residual Oily Sludge From Gujarat Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 130060383.600
Custom Bid for Services - JG24HST145 Annual Rate Contract for Disposal of Residual Oily Sludge From Gujarat Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 86706922.400