Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dead Centre Mt 3 Full 60 Degree Carbide Tipped Dia 31.5 Mm Extra Long L1= 87 Mm As Per Drg Tr 591 A. D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE CARBIDE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ace Carbide Tools Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 10-11-2023 18:26:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : GLOBAL TOOLS Model : CARBIDE TIPPED SLITTING CUTTER Title : SLITTING CUTTER | 11-11-2023 14:47:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Make : TURNMAX Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG | 30-10-2023 12:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : Item Code-4199927785 DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGR Title : Item Code-4199927785 DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM | 09-11-2023 11:03:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : TURNMAX Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 09-11-2023 18:36:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC DEAD CENTRE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. | 30-10-2023 14:41:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : LIFE Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 11-11-2023 12:21:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM | 11-11-2023 12:42:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DEAD CENTER MT-3 Title : DEAD CENTER MT-3 | 09-11-2023 15:43:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TOOLTECH Model : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA Title : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 11-11-2023 12:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : DEAD CENTRE Title : DEAD CENTRE | 04-11-2023 21:25:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VED INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Make : SR ENTERPRISES Model : Dead Center MT-3 Full 60° Carbide Tipped Dia.31.5m Title : Dead Center MT-3 Full 60° Carbide Tipped Dia. 31.5mm Extra Long L1= 87mm as per Drg. TR-591A | 10-11-2023 12:50:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 73136.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 78765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Item Categories : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 101100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : DEAD CENTRE MT-3 FULL 60 DEGREE CARBIDE TIPPED DIA 31.5MM EXTRA LONG L1= 87MM AS PER DRG TR-591A. D | 119581.20 | L4 |