Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Retaining Wall, Protection Work At Toe Of Bank And Slope Standardization Work At Km 132/7 9 And Km 134/7 9 On Lhs Of Track Including Other Ancillary Works In Between Bxk Dca In Lmg Bpb Hill Section.(Two Packet System)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72897762 |
|
Reference Number |
LMG-ENGG-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/72897762/viewNitPdf_4442708.pdf |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of additional waterway at km 64/7-8 and related ancillary works between mbg-dja section in lmg-bpb hill section under sr.den/iii/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-gauging of track at sharp curve between 68/0-146/7 in lmg-bpb hill section under jurisdiction of aden/hgs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of additional water opening, protection of bank & other ancillary works in between km 69/8-70/0 & 70/2-9 in mbg-dja section of lmg-bpb hill section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of river training works, protection of bank, construction of new cwd & side drain including other ancillary works in between km 71/5-7, km 73/3-74/0, km 74/5-6,75/8-76/2, km 74/8-75/0, br.no.146 & 147 mbg-pdj section of lmg-bpb hill section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of wing wall, approach road, cross drain, sump well & other ancillary balance work in connection with construction of lhs/ rub (4.0m x 2.5m internal dimension) at km 171/6-7 between bpb-kxj under the jurisdiction of den/ii/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection of track by cutting of steep slope of hill at km 54/5-4 in between mpp-mbg for smooth running of traffic under den/iii/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of br no br. 202 & 204 by provision of d/s & u/s channel and slope standardization, toe protection, construction of cwd, other related work in at km 94/7- 95/5 between mge-nhlg block section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBus hiring service - regular basis - local 24*7; 52 seater; a.c. deluxe (acx); 134 km per day
Read more
Construction of boxcell culvert at 9/200 km. with repair of approach road from 7/00 to 7/200 km. and 9/150 km. to 9/250 km. on nirundi to dubia road under jharigam block for the year 2025-26
Construction of boxcell culvert at 9/200 km. with repair of approach road from 7/00 to 7/200 km. and 9/150 km. to 9/250 km. on nirundi to dubia road under jharigam block for the year 2025-26
Read moreImprovements to vhaspeth guddapur sordi to darikonur road mdr 155 km 7/00 to 9/800 in tal-jath, dist-sangli.(km 7/600 to 9/800)
Improvements to vhaspeth guddapur sordi to darikonur road mdr 155 km 7/00 to 9/800 in tal-jath, dist-sangli.(km 7/600 to 9/800)
Read moreof your Industry type