Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Food Packet,Special Rereshment Snacks,Tea And Snacks Refreshment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | Make : BALAJI Model : BAJA JI 126 Title : BAJA JI 126 | 12-09-2023 10:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS | Make : Khandelwal Traders Model : Khandelwal Traders Title : Khandelwal Traders | 15-09-2023 15:17:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Neerav Enterprises | Make : Neerav Enterprises Model : Food Packets Title : Food Packets | 12-09-2023 11:33:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL RERESHMENT SNACKS,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 43342.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Neerav Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL RERESHMENT SNACKS,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 44828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL RERESHMENT SNACKS,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT | 81435.00 | L3 |