Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cabinet Table For Office,Cushioned Chair,Outdoor Chair,5 Shelves Locker,Display Racks,White Boards,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s VISION ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6517500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafat Bashir
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | Make : TABLE Model : TABLE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 02-09-2024 21:51:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VISION ENTERPRISES | Make : TABLE Model : TABLE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 02-09-2024 22:10:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Prism Solutions | Make : TABLE Model : TABLE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 27-08-2024 22:36:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 04-09-2024 13:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL FURNISHERS | Make : RFROYALZ Model : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 04-09-2024 14:41:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.I.M ENTERPRISES | Make : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE Model : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 04-09-2024 11:28:21 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHEIKH IMPEX | Make : CABINET TABLE Model : CABINET TABLE Title : CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 04-09-2024 12:17:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABINET TABLE FOR OFFICE | 33 | ₹ 330000.000 | ||
| CUSHIONED CHAIR | 330 | ₹ 1815000.000 | ||
| OUTDOOR CHAIR | 990 | ₹ 2316600.000 | ||
| 5 SHELVES LOCKER | 66 | ₹ 891000.000 | ||
| DISPLAY RACKS | 66 | ₹ 640200.000 | ||
| WHITE BOARDS | 33 | ₹ 297000.000 | ||
| Eezy Legs Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair without armrest | Eezy | EEZY OFFICE CHAIR-310 | 33 | ₹ 227700.000 |