Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Powder Cord Extension,Thermos,Towel Big,Towel Small (Hand Towel),Room Freshener,Napkin Holder,Hand
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3653710
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 15:59
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANITA TRADERS COMPANY

Contract Value

15560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Saroch
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANITA TRADERS COMPANY Make : Powder Cord Extension Model : Powder Cord Extension Title : Powder Cord Extension 28-07-2023 07:58:49 MII Qualified
2 J.K. Enterprises Make : Power Supply Model : Power Supply Title : Power Supply 28-07-2023 08:29:19 MII Qualified
3 M/s S S Traders Make : BOTTLED WATER Model : BOTTLED WATER Title : BOTTLED WATER 28-07-2023 08:16:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANITA TRADERS COMPANY Item Categories : Powder cord extension,Thermos,Towel big,Towel small (hand towel),Room freshener,Napkin holder,Hand 15560.00 L1
2 M/s S S Traders Item Categories : Powder cord extension,Thermos,Towel big,Towel small (hand towel),Room freshener,Napkin holder,Hand 18062.00 L2
3 J.K. Enterprises Item Categories : Powder cord extension,Thermos,Towel big,Towel small (hand towel),Room freshener,Napkin holder,Hand 18424.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Napkin Holder Napkin Holder Napkin Holder 2 ₹ 1400.000
Powder Cord Extension Powder Cord Extension Powder Cord Extension 1 ₹ 2500.000
Plate Plate Plate 6 ₹ 900.000
Hand Wash Hand Wash Hand Wash 2 ₹ 320.000
Thermos Thermos Thermos 1 ₹ 2700.000
Quarter Plate Quarter Plate Quarter Plate 6 ₹ 540.000
Serving Spoon Serving Spoon Serving Spoon 4 ₹ 1280.000
Towel Big Towel Big Towel Big 2 ₹ 1600.000
Spoon Spoon Spoon 6 ₹ 540.000
Rice Serving Plate Rice Serving Plate Rice Serving Plate 2 ₹ 600.000
Towel Small (hand Towel) Towel Small (hand Towel) Towel Small (hand Towel) 4 ₹ 1000.000
Serving Bowl Serving Bowl Serving Bowl 2 ₹ 1200.000
Room Freshener Room Freshener Room Freshener 2 ₹ 500.000
Bowl Small Bowl Small Bowl Small 6 ₹ 480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise