Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panel To Drg. No. Bg29 4 S. 210 01 (Lf 7440201445)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3603472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) Title : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) (Q3 | 12-07-2023 13:25:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION ADVANCED SYSTEMS | Make : Precision Advanced Systems Model : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) Title : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) (Q3) | 04-07-2023 10:33:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) Title : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) | 11-07-2023 17:16:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | Make : REW Model : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 Title : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 | 26-06-2023 13:26:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VANDANA TRADING COMPANY | Make : RUSSIAN Model : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) Title : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) | 23-06-2023 12:13:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) | 1290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL TO DRG. NO. BG29-4S. 210-01 (LF 7440201445) | 1298944.00 | L2 |
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type