Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 132 K V S/C Bagot Parbatsar Line (Approx. 23 Kms.) With Its Associated 132 Kv Bay At 132 Kv Gss Bagot And Parbatsar Gss
|
| Description |
Construction Of 132 K V S/C Bagot Parbatsar Line (Approx. 23 Kms.) With Its Associated 132 Kv Bay At 132 Kv Gss Bagot And Parbatsar Gss
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RRVPN_450381_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/SE/TnC/MERTA/ BN 2810002419/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 8260 |
| EMD | 4.54 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MERTA CITY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=808565 |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreErection of 33 kv capacitor bank and its associated equipments at (i) 220 kv gss khinvsar (ii) 132 kv gss heesaba (iii) 132 kv gss narwa (iv) 132 kv gss gogelaw
Erection of 33 kv capacitor bank and its associated equipments at (i) 220 kv gss khinvsar (ii) 132 kv gss heesaba (iii) 132 kv gss narwa (iv) 132 kv gss gogelaw
Read moreEtc if 132 kv s/c line from 132 kv gss kishanganj to proposed 132 kv gss relwan (approx. 17 kms.) on labour contract basis under bn-9018002436
Etc if 132 kv s/c line from 132 kv gss kishanganj to proposed 132 kv gss relwan (approx. 17 kms.) on labour contract basis under bn-9018002436
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv gss kharnal tejaji and 01 no. 132 kv bay at 132 kv gss sankhwas
(i) construction of 132 kv gss at kharnal tejaji, (ii) construction of 01 no. 132 kv kharnal tejaji bay at 132 kv gss sankhwas, (iii) construction of 01 no. 33 kv capacitor bank at 132 kv gss kharnal tejaji on labour contract basis
Read moreof your Industry type